Dragonflies and Damselflies: References

Login | Suborders | Locations | References | Useful Links | Log out

Registered uses of reference:
Belyshev, B. F. (1955) K izuchenyu strekoz Veriinogo Priob'ya. Trudy Tomskogo gosudarstvennogo universiteta 131: 387-398.
Genus authorship : 0

Species-level taxonomy : 0

Subspecies taxonomy : 0

Synonyms : 10
Calopteryx altaica (Calopteryx virgo)
Agrion minor (Coenagrion armatum)
Agrion meridionale (Coenagrion hylas)
Agrion bartenevi (Coenagrion johanssoni)
Agrion ivanovi (Coenagrion puella)
Leucorrhinia polimaculata (Leucorrhinia albifrons)
Somatochlora minor (Somatochlora flavomaculata)
Somatochlora abocanica (Somatochlora metallica)
Sympetrum intermedium (Sympetrum pedemontanum)
Sympetrum sykinia (Sympetrum sanguineum)

Descriptions : 0

Keys : 0

Distribution : 0

Conservation : 0

Habitat : 0

Biology : 0