Dragonflies and Damselflies: References

Login | Suborders | Locations | References | Useful Links | Log out

Registered uses of reference:
Hämäläinen, M. (1989) Odonata from the Dehra Dun Valley (Uttar Pradesh, India), with notes on synonymy of some West Himalayan species. Odonatologica 18: 13-20.
Genus authorship : 0

Species-level taxonomy : 1
Calicnemia doonensis

Subspecies taxonomy : 2
Calicnemia doonensis carminea
Calicnemia doonensis doonensis

Synonyms : 12
Anisopleura kusumi (Anisopleura lestoides)
Calicnemia carminea pyrrhosoma (Calicnemia doonensis)
Calicnemis maheshi (Coeliccia renifera)
Coeliccia kumaonensis (Coeliccia renifera)
Disparoneura bhatnagri (Copera marginipes)
Archibasis sushmae (Indolestes cyaneus)
Ischnura bhimtalensis (Ischnura aurora)
Agriocnemis nainitalensis (Ischnura forcipata)
Onychogomphus garhwalicus (Onychogomphus bistrigatus)
Orthetrum garhwalicum (Orthetrum taeniolatum)
Caconeura gaudawricus (Prodasineura autumnalis)
Tholymis paratillarga (Tholymis tillarga)

Descriptions : 0

Keys : 0

Distribution : 0

Conservation : 0

Habitat : 0

Biology : 0