Dragonflies and Damselflies: References

Login | Suborders | Locations | References | Useful Links | Log out

Registered uses of reference:
de Sélys-Longchamps, E. (1879) Quatriemes Additions au Synopsis des Calopterygines, . Bulletin Academie royale Belgique Serie 2 47: s1-s63. [(2) 47: 349-409.]
Genus authorship : 0

Species-level taxonomy : 23
Aristocypha immaculata
Aristocypha spuria
Bayadera hyalina
Chlorocypha cancellata
Chlorocypha glauca
Echo uniformis
Epallage alma
Euphaea masoni
Euthore meridana
Hetaerina miniata
Libellago sumatrana
Matrona nigripectus
Melanocypha snellemanni
Mnesarete fulgida
Mnesarete marginata
Neurobasis luzoniensis
Polythore aurora
Polythore ornata
Rhinocypha anisoptera
Rhinocypha ignipennis
Umma mesostigma
Vestalis lugens
Vestalis smaragdina

Subspecies taxonomy : 4
Chlorocypha cancellata cancellata
Echo margarita tripartita
Melanocypha snellemanni snellemanni
Neurobasis luzoniensis luzoniensis

Synonyms : 10
Euphaea brunnea (Allophaea ochracea)
Libellago bifasciata (Aristocypha trifasciata)
Libellago asiatica (Cyrano unicolor)
Epallage amasina (Epallage fatime)
Euphaea semperi (Euphaea refulgens)
Libellago delimbata (Heliocypha biforata)
Libellago limbata (Heliocypha perforata)
Hetaerina brevistyla (Hetaerina sanguinea)
Phaon fuliginosus (Phaon iridipennis)
Vestalis coracina (Vestalis lugens)

Descriptions : 0

Keys : 0

Distribution : 0

Conservation : 0

Habitat : 0

Biology : 0