Dragonflies and Damselflies: References

Login | Suborders | Locations | References | Useful Links | Log out

Registered uses of reference:
de Sélys-Longchamps, E. (1877) Synopsis des agrionines, 5me legion: Agrion (suite et fin). Les genres Telebasis, Argiocnemis et Hemiphlebia. Bulletin Academie royale Belgique Serie 2 43 (2): 97-159.
Genus authorship : 3
Agriocnemis
Argiocnemis
Leptobasis

Species-level taxonomy : 22
Agriocnemis carmelita
Agriocnemis exsudans
Agriocnemis lacteola
Agriocnemis maclachlani
Agriocnemis minima
Agriocnemis pulverulans
Archibasis melanocyana
Archibasis oscillans
Argiocnemis rubescens
Inpabasis rosea
Leptobasis vacillans
Metaleptobasis bicornis
Metaleptobasis quadricornis
Papuagrion occipitale
Teinobasis lorquini
Teinobasis pretiosa
Teinobasis prothoracica
Teinobasis recurva
Teinobasis ruficollis
Teinobasis rufithorax
Teinobasis superba
Telagrion diceras

Subspecies taxonomy : 4
Argiocnemis rubescens intermedia
Argiocnemis rubescens lunulata
Argiocnemis rubescens rubeola
Argiocnemis rubescens rubescens

Synonyms : 13
Argiocnemis incisa (Agriocnemis femina)
Argiocnemis materna (Agriocnemis femina)
Agriocnemis pygmaea (Agriocnemis pygmaea)
Argiocnemis australis (Agriocnemis pygmaea)
Archibasis melanocyana (Archibasis melanocyana)
Stenobasis melanocyana (Archibasis melanocyana)
Archibasis oscillans (Archibasis oscillans)
Stenobasis oscillans (Archibasis oscillans)
Argiocnemis nigricans (Argiocnemis rubescens)
Papuagrion occipitale (Papuagrion occipitale)
Stenobasis occipitale (Papuagrion occipitale)
Telebasis combusta (Teinobasis lorquini)
Telebasis superba (Teinobasis superba)

Descriptions : 0

Keys : 0

Distribution : 0

Conservation : 0

Habitat : 0

Biology : 0