Dragonflies and Damselflies: References

Login | Suborders | Locations | References | Useful Links | Log out

Registered uses of reference:
de Sélys-Longchamps, E. (1876) Synopsis des agrionines, cinquième légion: Agrion (suite). Le genre Agrion. Bulletin de l'Académie royale des Sciences de Belgique (2) 41:247-322, 496-539, 1233-1309 (reprint 1-199).
Genus authorship : 4
Acanthagrion
Amphiagrion
Oxyagrion
Xiphiagrion

Species-level taxonomy : 3
Ischnura taitensis
Neoerythromma cultellatum
Xiphiagrion cyanomelas

Subspecies taxonomy : 0

Synonyms : 11
Acanthagrion gracile (Acanthagrion gracile)
Amphiagrion saucium (Amphiagrion saucium)
Amphiallagma parvum (Amphiallagma parvum)
Enallagma parvum (Amphiallagma parvum)
Antiagrion gayi (Antiagrion gayi)
Erythromma gayi (Antiagrion gayi)
Enallagma cultellatum (Neoerythromma cultellatum)
Neoerythromma cultellatum (Neoerythromma cultellatum)
Oxyagrion rubidum (Oxyagrion rubidum)
Oxyagrion dissidens (Oxyallagma dissidens)
Oxyallagma dissidens (Oxyallagma dissidens)

Descriptions : 0

Keys : 0

Distribution : 0

Conservation : 0

Habitat : 0

Biology : 0