Dragonflies and Damselflies: References

Login | Suborders | Locations | References | Useful Links | Log out

Registered uses of reference:
de Sélys-Longchamps, E. (1873) Troisiemes additions au synopsis des calopterygines. Bulletin Academie royale Belgique Serie 2 35 (5): s1-s55. [(2) 35: 469-519.]
Genus authorship : 0

Species-level taxonomy : 11
Chlorocypha cyanifrons
Cora inca
Dysphaea lugens
Euphaea subcostalis
Hetaerina capitalis
Mnais andersoni
Mnesarete guttifera
Rhinocypha cucullata
Rhinocypha frontalis
Rhinocypha humeralis
Vestalis melania

Subspecies taxonomy : 0

Synonyms : 10
Thore alcyone (Cora marina)
Euphaea semilimbata (Dysphaea dimidiata)
Thore plagiata (Euthore fasciata)
Hetaerina asticta (Hetaerina occisa)
Hetaerina heterosticta (Hetaerina occisa)
Hetaerina donna (Hetaerina rosea)
Hetaerina bipartita (Hetaerina titia)
Thore picturata (Polythore picta)
Thore aequatorialis (Polythore vittata)
Libellago eximia (Rhinocypha humeralis)

Descriptions : 0

Keys : 0

Distribution : 0

Conservation : 0

Habitat : 0

Biology : 0