Dragonflies and Damselflies: References

Login | Suborders | Locations | References | Useful Links | Log out

Registered uses of reference:
Kr├╝ger, L. (1898) Die Odonaten von Sumatra. I. Theil. Familie, Agrioniden. Stettiner Entomologische Zeitung 59: 64-139.
Genus authorship : 0

Species-level taxonomy : 6
Allophaea lara
Amphicnemis gracilis
Drepanosticta sundana
Rhinagrion tricolor
Rhinocypha hageni
Rhinocypha selysi

Subspecies taxonomy : 3
Allophaea lara lara
Copera vittata acutimargo
Euphaea variegata intermedia

Synonyms : 10
Psilocnemis lobimargo (Copera imbricata)
Platysticta sundana (Drepanosticta sundana)
Echo iricolor (Echo uniformis)
Rhinocypha apicalis (Heliocypha angusta)
Micromerus signata (Libellago lineata)
Alloneura fruhstorferi (Nososticta insignis)
Lestes udeana (Orolestes wallacei)
Alloneura dohrni (Prodasineura collaris)
Rhinocypha braueri (Rhinocypha sumbana)
Rhinocypha karschi (Sundacypha petiolata)

Descriptions : 0

Keys : 0

Distribution : 0

Conservation : 0

Habitat : 0

Biology : 0