Dragonflies and Damselflies: References

Login | Suborders | Locations | References | Useful Links | Log out

Registered uses of reference:
Kirby, W. F. (1890) A Synonymic Catalogue of Neuroptera Odonata, or Dragonflies. With an Appendix of fossil species. Gurney & Jackson, London 1-202.
Genus authorship : 9
Archibasis
Caconeura
Coeliccia
Coenagrion
Copera
Devadatta
Philoganga
Teinobasis
Umma

Species-level taxonomy : 6
Diplacodes ramburii
Lestes dryas
Micrathyria hagenii
Orthetrum bramineum
Orthetrum carnaticum
Trithemis ramburii

Subspecies taxonomy : 1
Nehalennia minuta selysi

Synonyms : 11
Archibasis melanocyana (Archibasis melanocyana)
Archibasis oscillans (Archibasis oscillans)
Argia bipustulata (Argia bipunctulata)
Corduliops metallica (Chalcostephia coronata)
Coenagrion puella (Coenagrion puella)
Devadatta argyoides (Devadatta argyoides)
Lestes uncatus (Lestes dryas)
Philoganga montana (Philoganga montana)
Trithemis congener (Trithemis aurora)
Trithemis yerburii (Trithemis aurora)
Umma monostigma (Umma mesostigma)

Descriptions : 0

Keys : 0

Distribution : 0

Conservation : 0

Habitat : 0

Biology : 0