Dragonflies and Damselflies: References

Login | Suborders | Locations | References | Useful Links | Log out

Registered uses of reference:
Fraser, F. C. (1922) New and rare Indian Odonata in the Pusa Collection. Memoirs Department Agriculture India Entomological Series 7 (7): 39-77, incl. pl. 6-8.
Genus authorship : 4
Esme
Indolestes
Melanoneura
Stylogomphus

Species-level taxonomy : 20
Aciagrion azureum
Agriocnemis clauseni
Drepanosticta viridis
Elattoneura campioni
Esme cyaneovittata
Gynacantha bainbriggei
Heliogomphus spirillus
Indolestes indica
Megalogomphus bicornutus
Melanoneura bilineata
Merogomphus martini
Onychogomphus risi
Paragomphus echinoccipitalis
Prodasineura autumnalis
Prodasineura nigra
Prodasineura theebawi
Pseudagrion laidlawi
Pseudagrion spencei
Pseudagrion williamsoni
Stylogomphus inglisi

Subspecies taxonomy : 1
Elattoneura campioni campioni

Synonyms : 10
Rhinocypha bifenestrata (Aristocypha quadrimaculata)
Rhinocypha hemihyalina (Aristocypha quadrimaculata)
Pseudocopera arachnoides (Copera ciliata)
Gynacantha hanumana (Gynacantha subinterrupta)
Rhinocypha beesoni (Heliocypha biforata)
Indolestes helena (Indolestes cyaneus)
Indolestes buddha (Indolestes indica)
Macromia atuberculata (Macromia flavocolorata)
Indagrion gautama (Mortonagrion aborense)
Caconeura botti (Prodasineura collaris)

Descriptions : 0

Keys : 0

Distribution : 0

Conservation : 0

Habitat : 0

Biology : 0