Dragonflies and Damselflies: References

Login | Suborders | Locations | References | Useful Links | Log out

Registered uses of reference:
Förster, F. (1906) Forschungsreise durch Sudschoa, Galla und die Somalildnder von Carlo Freiherr von Erlanger. Liebellen. Jahrbuecher Nassauischen Vereins Naturkunde 59: 301-344, incl. pl. A-A.??? . taf. A.
Genus authorship : 1
Philonomon

Species-level taxonomy : 6
Brachythemis rufina
Enallagma webbianum
Notogomphus dendrohyrax
Phyllomacromia monoceros
Phyllomacromia pallidinervis
Trithemis ellenbeckii

Subspecies taxonomy : 0

Synonyms : 10
Diplacodes unimacula (Diplacodes lefebvrii)
Disparoneura alba (Elattoneura glauca)
Lestes somalicus (Lestes pallidus)
Mesogomphus nguelicus (Paragomphus cognatus)
Mesogomphus bitarsatus (Paragomphus genei)
Sapho occidentalis (Phaon iridipennis)
Macromia bicornis (Phyllomacromia paula)
Ischnura schoanum (Proischnura subfurcatum)
Trithemis sanguinolenta (Trithemis arteriosa)
Trithemis erlangeri (Trithemis donaldsoni)

Descriptions : 0

Keys : 0

Distribution : 0

Conservation : 0

Habitat : 0

Biology : 0