Dragonflies and Damselflies: References

Login | Suborders | Locations | References | Useful Links | Log out

Registered uses of reference:
Dziedzielewicz, J. (1902) Musaeum Dzieduszyckianum, We Lwowie 1-175, incl. pl. 1-3.
Genus authorship : 0

Species-level taxonomy : 0

Subspecies taxonomy : 0

Synonyms : 11
Agrion violacea (Calopteryx virgo)
Leucorhinia rubrodorsalis (Leucorrhinia rubicunda)
Leptetrum binervosa (Libellula fulva)
Libellula fulvissima (Libellula fulva)
Diastatomma flavissima (Ophiogomphus cecilia)
Somatochlora fasciata (Somatochlora flavomaculata)
Somatochlora flaveolata (Somatochlora flavomaculata)
Somatochlora montana (Somatochlora metallica)
Sympycna aestiva (Sympecma fusca)
Sympetrum nubila (Sympetrum depressiusculum)
Sympetrum interpunctata (Sympetrum flaveolum)

Descriptions : 0

Keys : 0

Distribution : 0

Conservation : 0

Habitat : 0

Biology : 0