Dragonflies and Damselflies: References

Login | Suborders | Locations | References | Useful Links | Log out

Registered uses of reference:
Charpentier, T. de (1825) Horae Entomologicae. (Neuroptera, Orthoptera, Coleoptera). A. Gosohorsky, Wratislavia 1-257, incl. pl. 1-9.
Genus authorship : 0

Species-level taxonomy : 7
Calopteryx xanthostoma
Coenagrion hastulatum
Epitheca bimaculata
Ischnura pumilio
Lestes virens
Leucorrhinia pectoralis
Stylurus flavipes

Subspecies taxonomy : 3
Epitheca bimaculata bimaculata
Lestes virens virens
Stylurus flavipes flavipes

Synonyms : 17
Aeschna chrysophthalmus (Anaciaeschna isoceles)
Aeschna azurea (Anax imperator)
Aeschna pilosa (Brachytron pratense)
Agrion furcatum (Coenagrion puella)
Agrion interruptum (Coenagrion pulchellum)
Aeschna lunulata (Cordulegaster boltonii)
Agrion chloridion (Erythromma najas)
Agrion forcipula (Lestes sponsa)
Agrion leucopsallis (Lestes viridis)
Aeschna hamatus (Onychogomphus forcipatus)
Diastatomma hamata (Onychogomphus forcipatus)
Aeschna serpentinus (Ophiogomphus cecilia)
Libellula lineolatum (Orthetrum cancellatum)
Libellula opalinum (Orthetrum coerulescens)
Agrion lactea (Platycnemis pennipes)
Agrion phallatam (Sympecma fusca)
Libellula veronense (Sympetrum danae)

Descriptions : 0

Keys : 0

Distribution : 0

Conservation : 0

Habitat : 0

Biology : 0